OEA Local Offices — Region One

Assigned Manager: Bret Benack, Regional Director*

Administrative Assistant: Dallas Austin
225 E. Broad Street | (P.O. Box 2550)
Columbus, OH 43215 (43216)
614-227-3116 or 800-282-1500 | Fax: 614-227-3097

Annex — Field
225 E Broad Street (P.O. Box 2136)
Columbus, OH 43215 (43216-2136)
Map this location
(614) 227-0046 or (866) 427-0046
Fax: (614) 227-0191
Nina Ira, Administrative Secretary
• Kristine Kowalski | Shawnee Leadership Council
• Kerri Hoover | Sterling Leadership Council
• Thomas Haddock | South Central Ohio Leadership Council
Annex — Organizing
225 E Broad Street (P.O. Box 2136)
Columbus, OH 43215 (43216-2136)
Map this location
(614) 227-0046 or (866) 427-0046
Fax: (614) 227-0191
Chantal Dixon , Research Technician
• Makia Burns, Organizer
• Matt Ides, Organizer
Columbus Education Association
929 E. Broad Street
Columbus 43205
Map this location
(614) 253-4731
Fax: (614) 253-0465
Michelle Crouse, Administrative Secretary
• Jeremy Baiman | CEA Leadership Council
Westerville
5026 Pine Creek Drive
Westerville, OH 43081
Map this location
(614) 895-1041 or (800) 686-4632
Fax: (614) 895-1482
Erica Winters, Administrative Secretary
• Hilary Conley | Licking County Leadership Council
• Nicole Smith | Eastern Edge Educators Leadership Council
• Jeff Kestner | KALM Leadership Council
• Sara Baker | O-D4 Leadership Council

Sherri Lawrence, Administrative Secretary
• Will Klatt | Heart of Ohio Leadership Council
• Jay Riggs | CAR Leadership Council
• Karrie Strickland | Big Darby Leadership Council
• Diana Watson-Urban | Unit 8 Leadership Council

Stephanie Gooden, Administrative Secretary
• Anne Barrett | Central Ohio Valley-2 Leadership Council
• Amber James | O.H.I.O Leadership Council
• Mark Linder | ENNEAD Leadership Council
Zanesville
223 Main Street
Zanesville 43701
Map this location
(740) 439-7751 or (800) 255-5748
Fax: (740) 432-6813
Beth Hudson, Administrative Assistant
• Kristin Jaeck | Region 2 Manager

Angy Thompson, Administrative Secretary
• Matt Conrad | Blue Ribbon Joint A Leadership Council
• Don Dalton | Tri-County Plus One Leadership Council
• Patrick Frasher | Blue Ribbon Joint B Leadership Council
• Ethan Young | Salt Fork Leadership Council

Melissa Wilson, Administrative Secretary
• Randie Cosby | Ohio River Leadership Council
• Debi Maynard | Lawrence Gallia Leadership Council
• Jonathan Knapp | Brilliant Leadership Council
• Amy Yevincy | National Trail Leadership Council

* The regional director for Region One also oversees the activity in the Jackson, Mansfield, and Steubenville meeting spaces.

Top PageContact Us | Region One | Region Two | Region Three | Region Four

Updated: April 4, 2022